SpursNetwork
Football Discussion => Other English Football => Topic started by: Chelmsford_yid on October 18, 2016, 06:50:23 AM
-
FA Cup 1st Round Draw (Non League clubs in caps)
Sheffield United v Leyton Orient
Millwall v Southend United
DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE v FC HALIFAX TOWN
MERSTHAM v Oxford United
TAUNTON TOWN/HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN v BARROW
SOUTHPORT v Fleetwood Town
Yeovil Town v SOLIHULL MOORS
STOCKPORT COUNTY v TORQUAY UNITED/WOKING
DARTFORD v SUTTON UNITED
Walsall v MACCLESFIELD TOWN
Port Vale v Stevenage Borough
Northampton Town v HARROW BOROUGH/MARGATE
Cambridge United v DOVER ATHLETIC
WESTFIELDS v YORK CITY/CURZON ASHTON
MK Dons v SPENNYMOOR TOWN
Gillingham v BRACKLEY TOWN
ALFRETON TOWN/GATESHEAD v Newport County
Portsmouth v Wycombe Wanderers
MAIDSTONE UNITED v Rochdale
Bury v AFC Wimbledon
ST ALBANS CITY v Carlisle United
BOREHAM WOOD v Notts County
Mansfield Town v Plymouth Argyle
BRAINTREE TOWN v EASTBOURNE BOROUGH
Hartlepool United v WREXHAM/STAMFORD
Bolton Wanderers v Grimsby Town
Bradford City v Accrington Stanley
Oldham Athletic v Doncaster Rovers
EASTLEIGH v Swindon Town
Shrewsbury Town v Barnet
Morecambe v Coventry City
Crawley Town v Bristol Rovers
WHITEHAWK v STOURBRIDGE
Colchester United v Chesterfield
LINCOLN CITY/GUISELEY v ALTRINCHAM
Exeter City v Luton Town
Charlton Athletic v Sc*nthorpe United
Cheltenham Town v Crewe Alexandra
Peterborough United v CHESHAM UNITED
Blackpool v KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
-
Round 1 update -
With so many fixtures, Ive picked out some results.
Eastleigh 1-1 Swindon - Replay Swindon 1-3 Eastleigh
Gillingham 1-1 Brackley Town - Replay Brackley 4-3 Gillingham AET
Cambridge United 1-1 Dover - Replay Dover 2-4 Cambridge
Yeovil 2-2 Solihull - Replay Solihull 1-1 Yeovil - Solihull won 4-2 on Pens
Boreham Wood 2-2 Notts Country - Replay Notts 2-0 Boreham Wood
Maidstone 1-1 Rochdale - Replay Rochdale 2-0 Maidstone
Round 2 draw -
Curzon Ashton v AFC Wimbledon
Chesterfield v Wycombe
Millwall v Braintree Town
Macclesfield v Oxford United
Bolton v Sheffield United
Blackpool v Brackley Town
Stourbridge v Northampton
Notts County v Peterborough
Cambridge United v Coventry
Port Vale v Hartlepool
Bristol Rovers v Barrow
Woking v Accrington Stanley
Lincoln City v Oldham
Luton v Yeovil
Sutton United v Cheltenham
Eastleigh v Halifax
Shrewsbury v Fleetwood
Charlton v MK Dons
Plymouth v Newport
Carlisle v Rochdale
-
2nd round update
Macclesfield 0-0 Oxford United
Blackpool 1-0 Brackley
Carlisle 0-2 Rochdale
Charlton 0-0 MK Dons
Chesterfield 0-5 Wycombe
Luton 6-2 Solihull
Plymouth 0-0 Newport
Shrewsbury 0-0 Fleetwood
Sutton 2-1 Cheltenham
Curzon 3-4 AFC Wimbledon
Bolton 3-2 Sheffield United
Bristol Rovers 1-2 Barrow
Cambridge 4-0 Coventry
Eastleigh 3-3 Halifax
Millwall 5-2 Braintree
Notts County 2-2 Peterbrough
Woking 0-3 Accrington
Port Vale 4-0 Hartlepool
Lincoln City v Oldham - play tonight
3rd round draw is tonight also - were Premiership & Championship teams join.
-
3rd round draw
Ipswich v Lincoln/Oldham
Barrow v Rochdale
Manchester united v Reading
Hull v Swansea
Sunderland v Burnley
QPR v Blackburn
Millwall v AFC Bournemouth
West Ham v Manchester City
Brighton v Mk Dons/Chartlon
Blackpool v Barnsley
Wigan v Notts Forest
Birmingham city v Newcastle
Chelsea v Peterbrough/Notts Country
Middlesbrough v Sheff Weds
WBA v Derby
Everton v Leicester
Liverpool v Newport/Plymouth
Wycombe v Stourbrige/Northampton
Watford v Burton
Preston v Ars*nal
Cardiff v Fulham
Stoke v Wolves
Cambridge v Leeds
Bristol City v Shrewbury/Fleetwood
Huddersfield v Port Vale
TOTTENHAM v Aston Villa
Brentford v Halifax/Eastleigh
Bolton v Crystal Palace
Norwich v Southampton
Sutton v AFC Wimbledon
Accrington v Luton
Rotherham v Oxford/Macclesfield
Ties to be played 6th-9th Jan
-
3rd Round results -
West ham 0-5 Manchester City
Preston 1-2 Ars*nal
Wycombe 2-1 Stourbridge
Wigan 2-0 Notts forest
WBA 1-2 Derby
Watford 2-0 Burton
Sutton 0-0 AFC Wimbledon
Sunderland 0-0 Burnley
Stoke 0-2 Wolves
Rotherham 2-3 Oxford
QPR 1-2 Blackburn
Norwich 2-2 Southampton
Millwall 3-0 Bournemouth
Ipswich 2-2 Lincoln
Hull 2-0 Swansea
Huddersfield 4-0 Port Vale
Everton 1-2 Leicester
Bristol City 0-0 Fleetwood
Brighton 2-0 MK Dons
Brentford 5-1 Eastleigh
Bolton 0-0 Crystal Palace
Blackpool 0-0 Barnsley
Birmingham 1-1 Newcastle
Barrow 0-2 Rochdale
Accrington 2-1 Luton
Manchester United 4-0 Reading
Tottenham 2-0 Aston Villa
Middlesbrough 3-0 Sheff Weds
Chelsea 4-1 Peterborough
Liverpool 0-0 Plymouth
Cardiff 1-2 Fulham
Yet to be played(Monday)
Cambridge v Leeds
4th round draw is 19.10 Monday
-
4th round draw -
Tottenham Hotspur v Wycombe Wanderers
Derby County v Leicester City
Oxford United v Newcastle United or Birmingham City
AFC Wimbledon or Sutton United v Cambridge United or Leeds United
Plymouth Argyle or Liverpool v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton or Norwich City v Ars*nal
Lincoln or Ipswich v Brighton
Chelsea v Brentford
Manchester United v Wigan Athletic
Millwall v Watford
Rochdale v Huddersfield Town
Burnley or Sunderland v Fleetwood Town or Bristol City
Blackburn Rovers v Barnsley or Blackpool
Fulham v Hull City
Middlesbrough v Accrington Stanley
Crystal Palace or Bolton v Manchester City
27th-30th Jan
-
4th round results
Derby 2-2 Leicester City
Liverpool 1-2 Wolves
Blackburn 2-0 Blackpool
Burnley 2-0 Bristol City
Chelsea 4-0 Brentford
Crystal Palace 0-3 Man City
Lincoln City 3-1 Brighton
Middlesbrough 1-0 Accrington
Oxford 3-0 Newcastle
Rochdale 0-4 Huddersfield
Tottenham 4-3 Wycombe
Southampton 0-5 Ars*nal
Millwall 1-0 Watford
Fulham 4-1 Hull
Sutton 1-0 Leeds
Man utd 4-0 Wigan
5th Round draw
Burnley v Lincoln
Fulham v Tottenham
Blackburn v Man united
Sutton v Ars*nal
Middlesbrough v Oxford
Wolves v Chelsea
Huddersfield v Man City
Millwall v Derby/Leicester
ties to be played 17th-20th Feb
-
5th round results -
Burnley 0-1 Lincoln
Fulham 0-3 Tottenham
Blackburn 1-2 Man united
Sutton0-2 Ars*nal
Middlesbrough 3-2 Oxford
Wolves 0-2 Chelsea
Huddersfield 0-0 Man City
Millwall 1-0 Leicester
Quarter final draw
Ars*nal v Lincoln
Chelsea v Man united
Middlesbrough v Huddersfield/Man City
Tottenham v Millwall
Ties to be played 11/12 March
-
quarter final results -
Middlesbrough 0-2 Manchester City
Ars*nal 5-0 Lincoln
Tottenham 6-0 Millwall
Chelsea 1-0 Manchester United
Semi Final draw
Chelsea v Tottenham
Ars*nal v Manchester City
Ties to be played 22/23 April